Piparus: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{M35}}||{{Mike}} ||{{Garmisch Partenkirchen}} | |{{M35}}||{{Mike}} ||{{Garmisch Partenkirchen}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{M36}}||{{Rupert}}||{{Barcelona}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Statistics]][[Category:Mascots]][[Category:Helsinki]] | [[Category:Statistics]][[Category:Mascots]][[Category:Helsinki]] |
Revision as of 10:24, 18 March 2022
Number of missions | 3 (Mission 12 ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Missions commanded | 0 |
Draw privilege | Piparus' retrospective draw |
Gets a destination | If chosen from P.C. Bourne's mentalist list, provided it is not also Hel 2006's choice |
Preceding mascot | Hel 2006 |
Following mascot | Thorsten |
Piparus joined the Colonel's Regiment on Mission 12
12 Helsinki. Having spent the break eating many pipari, Piparus is worried that, should the Colonel's regiment ever run out of food, he will be the first mascot in line to be eaten.
Piparus' retrospective draw
As an addition to the first night revealing of destinations for the mentalist's list, Piparus' Retrospective Draw was added during Mission 14
14 Hanover. Each of the Colonel's men writes down, on a piece of paper, a destination previously visited on a Colonel's break. The destinations are then placed into a hat and eliminated one by one (in reverse order of revealing of destinations on the mentalist list). The destination left in the hat is then added at the bottom of the mentalist list as Piparus' choice.
Interaction with Gløgg
Piparus cannot be directly helped or bummed. Piparus's destination is treated the same way as the other destinations on P.C. Bourne's mentalist list.
Results
Mission | Winner | Destination |
---|---|---|
Mission 14 ![]() ![]() |
Steve | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mission 15 ![]() ![]() |
Rupert | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 16 ![]() ![]() |
David | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 17 ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mike | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mission 18 ![]() ![]() |
Steve | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 19 ![]() ![]() |
Dave | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 20 ![]() ![]() |
Steve | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 21 ![]() ![]() |
Mike | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mission 22 ![]() ![]() |
Dave | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 23 ![]() ![]() |
Dave | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 24 ![]() ![]() |
David | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mission 25 ![]() ![]() |
Mike | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mission 26 ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Steve | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mission 27 ![]() ![]() |
Mike | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 28 ![]() ![]() |
Dave | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 29 ![]() ![]() |
David | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mission 30 ![]() ![]() |
David | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 31 ![]() ![]() |
Mike | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 32 ![]() ![]() |
David | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 33 ![]() ![]() |
Rupert | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mission 34 ![]() ![]() |
Dave | ![]() ![]() |
Mission 35 ![]() ![]() |
Mike | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mission 36 ![]() ![]() |
Rupert | ![]() ![]() ![]() |