That Dog: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|{{David}} | |{{David}} | ||
| Vetoed {{Split}}, unsuccessfully | | Vetoed {{Split}}, unsuccessfully | ||
|- | |||
|{{M34}} | |||
|Simon | |||
|{{Mike}} | |||
| Vetoed {{Vaduz}}, unsuccessfully | |||
|- | |||
|{{M35}} | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|{{Rupert}} | |||
| No veto cast | |||
|- | |||
|{{M36}} | |||
|Louis | |||
|{{David}} | |||
|Vetoed {{Torshavn}}, unsuccessfully | |||
|- | |||
|{{M37}} | |||
|Simon | |||
|{{Rupert}} | |||
| No veto as Kurt lost his round (death of Mikhail Gorbachev) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:11, 1 October 2022
Number of missions | 1 (Mission 26 21 26 Garmisch-Partenkirchen) |
Missions commanded | 0 |
Draw privilege | That Dog's veto |
Gets a destination | |
Preceding mascot | Brass Napoleon |
Following mascot | Six Vitoshan Dogs |
That Dog ran away from his former owner to join the Colonel's Regiment on Mission 26 21 26 Garmisch-Partenkirchen. That Dog is peculiarly interested in Louis's X-Factor contest.
Specifically, when first one of the judges has all their destinations eliminated, That Dog follows that judge.
If That Dog is following you and you use a veto vote, That Dog automatically vetoes you.
Mission | Eliminated judge | That Dog following | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Mission 27 27 Sofia | Simon | Dave | No veto cast |
Mission 28 28 Vienna | Cheryl | David | Vetoed 29 Luxembourg (City), unsuccessfully |
Mission 29 29 Luxembourg (City) | Cheryl | Rupert | No veto cast |
Mission 30 30 Bergen | Louis | Dave | No veto cast - Kurt's veto was a fake round |
Mission 31 31 Kraków | Simon | Rupert | No veto cast |
Mission 32 32 Rome | Louis | Dave | Vetoed 40 Douglas, unsuccessfully |
Mission 33 33 Bayeux | Louis | David | Vetoed Split, unsuccessfully |
Mission 34 34 Skipton | Simon | Mike | Vetoed 39 Vaduz, unsuccessfully |
Mission 35 35 Kendal | Cheryl | Rupert | No veto cast |
Mission 36 36 Rye | Louis | David | Vetoed Tórshavn, unsuccessfully |
Mission 37 34 37 Sarajevo | Simon | Rupert | No veto as Kurt lost his round (death of Mikhail Gorbachev) |