Brass Napoleon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Draw privilege | |Draw privilege | ||
|Takes a Destination into Exile | |Takes a Destination into Exile, when a Colonel's Man or a mascot self-eliminates a destination | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gets a destination | |Gets a destination | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|{{Vilnius}} | |{{Vilnius}} | ||
|{{Mike}} | |{{Mike}} | ||
|{{M36}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{M36}} | |||
|{{Ljubljana}} | |||
|{{Louis}} | |||
|{{M37}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{M37}} | |||
|{{Singapore}} | |||
|{{Rupert}} | |||
|? | |? | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:55, 31 January 2024
Number of missions | 4 (Mission 25 25 Ghent, Mission 26 21 26 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Mission 27 27 Sofia, Mission 28 28 Vienna) |
Missions commanded | 0 |
Draw privilege | Takes a Destination into Exile, when a Colonel's Man or a mascot self-eliminates a destination |
Gets a destination | If he brings a destination back from exile |
Preceding mascot | The Schenkstroop |
Following mascot | That Dog |
Brass Napoleon joined the Colonel's Regiment on Mission 25 25 Ghent, when he was discovered moping around the battlefield of Waterloo (that's important).
Take a Destination into Exile
Start of exile | Exiled destination | Whose destination it was | End of exile |
---|---|---|---|
Mission 27 27 Sofia | 32 Italy | Grosser Vass | Mission 28 28 Vienna |
Mission 28 28 Vienna | Baltic States | Little Lucky Leprechaun | Mission 31 31 Kraków |
Mission 31 31 Kraków | Nagasaki | P.C. Bourne | Mission 33 33 Bayeux |
Mission 33 33 Bayeux | Vilnius | Mike | Mission 36 36 Rye |
Mission 36 36 Rye | Ljubljana | Louis | Mission 37 34 37 Sarajevo |
Mission 37 34 37 Sarajevo | Singapore | Rupert | ? |
Interaction with Gløgg
None as yet.