Rehearsal draw: Difference between revisions
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{M35}} || {{Steve}}||{{Porto}} | |{{M35}} || {{Steve}}||{{Porto}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{M36}} || {{Rupert}}||{{Dugi o'Tok}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{M37}} || {{Rupert}}||{{Singapore}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{M38}} || {{Rupert}}||{{Balaton}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Codewords]][[Category:Statistics]] | [[Category:Codewords]][[Category:Statistics]] |
Latest revision as of 22:29, 31 January 2024
Just like the World Cup, the Colonel's Weekend Breaks precedes the draw with a rehearsal, just to be certain that all members of the Colonel's Regiment are familiar with the procedures. This usually meets with much opposition from Rupert, until he asks a question such as, "Remind me, how do you do a Barthez again?", when the value of the rehearsal is suddenly appreciated. The Rehearsal Draw is also known less formally as the Mock Draw.
Since Mission 14 14 Hanover the winner of the rehearsal draw must use Thorsten's bonus veto on the following break.